Tuesday 18 September 2018

All Day

Deadline for requesting re-marks of June exams

Exams

05:30-08:00

Swimming White Squad: (Tuesday AM)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

05:30-08:00

Swimming GOLD Squad: ( Tue 05:50)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

05:30-08:00

Swimming Red Squad: (Tuesday AM)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

05:50-07:50

Swimming Blue Squad: (Tuesday AM)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

06:00-07:50

Modern Pentathlon: Specialist ( Tue 06:00-07:50)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Modern Pentathlon

06:15-07:15

Swimming Green Squad: (Tuesday AM)

Venue: Free Weights Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

06:20-07:50

Triathlon swimming (Tue)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Triathlon

07:00-08:00

Tennis: Specialist ( Tue) 07:00-08:00

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

07:00-08:00

Riding: p/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 07.00 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

07:00-08:00

Netball: Seniors (Au/Sp) ( Tue)

Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

07:00-08:00

Riding: f/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 07.00 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

07:00-18:00

Riding: Tuesday schooling session

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

08:45-17:00

Mill on the Brue

Venue: Bruton

Academic, School Trips

12:30-13:15

Squash Rec: (Tue)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Squash

12:30-13:15

Swimming GOODHEW Squad: (Tue 12:45)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

12:30-13:15

Skiing: Ski S&C

Venue: Main Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Skiing

12:30-13:15

Netball: Yr10 & Yr11 AD Club

Venue: Main Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

12:30-13:20

Canoeing: ( Tue)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Canoeing

12:30-13:20

Tennis Club: (Tue) 12:30 - 13:20

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

12:30-13:30

Dance Ballet: (Grade 7) (Tues)

Venue: Studio 1

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

12:30-13:30

Dance Ballet: (Grade 6) (Tue)

Venue: Studio 2

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

12:40-13:40

Riding: f/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 12:40 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

12:40-13:40

Riding: p/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 12:40 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

16:00

Golf Mixed-U18A vs Girls House Putting

Venue: H

Sport, Golf, Fixture

16:00

Golf Mixed-U18A vs Boys House Golf

Venue: H

Sport, Golf, Fixture

16:00-17:00

Yoga: ( Tue)

Venue: Dojo

Co-Curricular, Games - Yoga

16:00-17:00

Riding: f/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 16:00 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

16:00-17:00

Athletics: Specialist (Au/Sp) ( Tue)

Venue: Main Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Athletics

16:00-17:00

Dance Ballet: Grade 8 (Tues)

Venue: Dance Studio 2

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

16:00-17:00

Riding: p/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 16:00 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

16:00-17:00

Pilates: Tues (16:00)

Venue: Theatre Upper Foyer

Co-Curricular, Games - Pilates

16:00-17:15

Rugby: (Tues) Yr 11 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Butleigh Field

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

16:00-17:15

House Golf Putting (girls)

Venue: Sports Facilities

House Matches

16:00-17:30

Hockey Boys: (1stXI) (Tue)

Venue: Campus Astro

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

16:00-17:30

Triathlon: Running (Tue)

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Triathlon

16:00-18:00

Basketball: (Au) ( Tue)

Venue: Jubilee

Co-Curricular, Games - Basketball

16:00-18:00

Squash: Specialist ( Tue)

Venue: By permission only - see IPT

Co-Curricular, Games - Squash

16:00-18:00

Swimming GOODHEW Squad: (Tue 16:00)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

16:00-18:00

Swimming GOLD Squad: ( Tue 16:00)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

16:00-18:00

Tennis: Specialist (Tue) 16:00 - 18:00

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

16:10-17:10

Modern Pentathlon: Specialist (Tue 16:10-17:10)

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Modern Pentathlon

16:10-17:30

Hockey Boys: (Au) (Tue)

Venue: Butleigh Astros

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

16:15

Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs Heathfield Community School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

16:15

Cross Country Mixed-U18A vs Mendip League R1

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

16:15-17:15

Climbing: Tues

Venue: Climbing Wall

Co-Curricular, Games - Climbing

16:15-18:00

Swimming Red Squad: (Tuesday PM)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

16:15-18:00

Swimming Green Squad: (Tuesday PM)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

16:30-18:30

House Golf Open (boys)

Venue: Kingweston

House Matches

17:00-18:00

Riding: p/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 17:00 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

17:00-18:00

Riding: f/t (By Appointment Only) ( Tue 17:00 Wk A)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

17:00-18:00

Dance Ballet: Intermediate (Tues)

Venue: Dance Studio 2

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

18:00-19:30

Tennis: Specialist (Tue) 18:00-19:30

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

19:30

Chess Mixed-U18A vs yeovil

Venue: H

Sport, Chess, Fixture

19:30-20:30

Tennis Club: (Tue) 19:30 - 20:30

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://millfieldcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20School%20Calendar&ID=38">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://millfieldcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20School%20Calendar&ID=38